Timing equipment for all synchronisation tasks

3220-x-timedistribution
3220-x-timedistribution-back-V2
Spec_OSC_Datenblatt8

LL-3220-FO Fibre Optic Time Distribution

The LL-3220-FO is a fibre optic time distributor for IRIG DCLS or HaveQuick time codes with up to 16 x ST connector fibre optic outputs for multimode cables.
Category: Timing Equipment
Manufacturer: Lange-Electronic GmbH

The LL-3220-FO is a fibre optic time distributor for IRIG DCLS or HaveQuick time codes with up to 16 x ST connector fibre optic outputs for multimode cables.

 

Datasheets

 

Two hardware versions are available:

  • LL-3220-FO-1 is a pure time distribution
  • LL-3220-FO-2 reads the incoming time code, synchronises its internal clock to it and distributes the time

When equipped with redundant time code inputs, two general operating modes can be selected:

  • Automatic switching, using the better quality input (e.g. TFOM, if present), or
  • Switching only if the master input fails

The device can read IRIG time codes of version 200-04, which contain year information (~ IEEE1344 addendum).
Customised TFOM in the area of control functions can also be added.

The LL-3220-FO-2 can be operated via the html web interface or via the REST-API interface.
The compensation of the output group delay can be set in 100ns steps.

In addition, an NTP/PTP server function can be added, with two 1GbE interfaces.

Key Features

  • Reads IRIG B, A, G DC Time Codes *
    (incl. B004,...,007 with year)
  • Redundant inputs available *
  • Redundant power supply option
  • Various clock options*
    • OCXO
    • Rubidium
  • 2 x RJ-45 1000BASE-SX/TX LAN*
    with IEEE1588 PTPv2, NTPv4
  • 1 x 100BASE-TX Web and REST-API interface
  • Alarm relay dry contact

*Only available for LL-3220-FO-2

Available options

  • NMEA data input (+1PPS)
  • HaveQuick timecode inputs/outputs
  • ICD-GPS-060A
  • STANAG 4430
  • Rubidium
  • Redundant power supplies

Customised adaptations are possible on request.

 

Do you need any further information?

+1
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
fa fa-envelope-open-o

Receive our Newsletter

to stay informed: about updates, new products and solutions or exhibitions and conferences.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Mailing Lists
Sprache
Loading...

Lange-Electronic GmbH
Rudolf-Diesel-Str. 29a
82216 Gernlinden

+49 8142 284582 0

logo